Friday, May 27, 2022
HomeRailway JobsBLW Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022: Apply Online for ITI/ Non ITI Posts...

BLW Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022: Apply Online for ITI/ Non ITI Posts @blw.indianrailways.gov.in

BLW Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022: Banaras Locomotive Work (BLW) Varanasi has released recruitment notification for various ITI and Non-ITI posts on its official website @blw.indianrailways.gov.in. Check how to apply online BLW Railway Apprentice 2022 steps, online application link and vacancy details, eligibility, and selection process details below here.

BLW Railway Recruitment 2022 Notification:  Banaras Locomotive Work (BLW Varanasi) is inviting online applications from the ITI and Non ITI  candidates for filling up 374 vacancies for ITI Apprentice and Non ITI Apprentice Posts. BLW Apprentice Online Application Link is available from 26 March to 26 April 2022 at blwactapprentice.in/Registration.php.

The recruitment is being done to fill up vacancies for Fitter, Carpenter, Painter, Machinist, and Welder. BLW Apprentice Online Application Link is available is given below. The candidates can apply for Banaras Locomotive Work Apprentice Recruitment 2022 through this link.

Important Dates

Last date for submission of application: 26 April 202

Railway BLW Apprentice 2022 Vacancy Details

Total Posts – 374

Trade NameTypeUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
FitterITI4311291608107
Non ITI120308050230
CarpenterITI020010003
PainterITI020102010107
MachinistITI270718100567
Non ITI060204020115
WelderITI190412070345
Non ITI040103020111
ElectricianITI290719110571
Non ITI070205030118

Railway BLW Apprentice 2022 Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification:

  • Non-ITI – The candidate must have passed 10th exam or its equivalent with minimum 50% marks.
  • ITI – The candidate must have passed 10th exam or its equivalent with minimum 50% marks and also must be passed ITI in the relevant trades.

Railway BLW Apprentice Age Limit:

  • Non-ITI: 15 to 22 years
  • ITI: 15 to 24 years

 Selection Process for Railway BLW Apprentice

The selection will be done on the basis of the merit list in each unit, which will be prepared on the basis of the percentage of marks in the Matriculation Examination (with a minimum 50% (aggregate) marks). However, for Non ITI Posts, lTl passed candidates will be selected but they will not be given any weight age of lTI score, They must have only a mark sheet/certificate of notified trade.

How to apply for Railway BLW Apprentice 2022 ?

Only a single online application (lTl or Non lTl) has to be submitted through the link “btw”ITI/NONITI” Notification No 45th  Batch Act.Appt./2021 provided on the official website. “WWW.blw.indianrailways.gov”in” or www.blw.indiaapprentice.in

Application Fee: Rs. 100/-

RELATED ARTICLES
- Advertisment -
Google search engine

Most Popular

Recent Comments