Monday, August 8, 2022
HomeGovt JobsJharkhand Teacher Recruitment 2022: Vacancies for PGT Posts

Jharkhand Teacher Recruitment 2022: Vacancies for PGT Posts

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission is hiring 3120 vacancies for Post Graduate Teachers (PGT). Candidates can check the important dates, vacancy break-up and other details here.

Jharkhand Teacher Recrutiment 2022: Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission has notified bumper vacancies for recruitment to the post of Post Graduate Teacher (PGT) for which the registrations will start from 25 August 2022. The last date of application is 23 September 2022. JSSC has 2855 vacant regular posts and 265 backlog vacancies.

Candidates who are interested and eligible for the posts should have a post-graduate degree in a relevant field. The age of the candidates should not be less than  21 years and not exceed 40 years.

JSSC Teacher Notification Download

JSSC Teacher Notification Download

Important Dates

Starting Date of Application – 25 August 2022

Last Date of Application – 23 August 2022

Jharkhand Teacher Vacancy Details

Total – 3120

Subject NameRegularTGT ReserveBacklogBacklog TGT Reserved
PGT Biology2187300
PGT Chemistry227753004
PGT Geography1645400
PGT Hindi1635400
PGT Economics1675500
PGT History1826100
PGT Sanskrit169581810
PGT Physics251854514
PGT Math185637223
PGT Commerce200671705
PGT English211732205
Total213771820461

Eligibility Criteria for Jharkhand Teacher Recruitment 2022

Educational Qualification

RELATED ARTICLES
- Advertisment -
Google search engine

Most Popular

Recent Comments